2016 SOFTBALL SCHEDULES AND STANDINGS  

IF ANY TEAM NAMES NEED TO BE CHANGED OR UPDATED EMAIL krox@rrv.net

MONDAY NIGHT STANDINGS     Wins Losses
Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's 14 2
Michelob Golden Light 14 2
Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/KROX Radio 11 5
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 5 4
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 2 14
Side Street Bar and Grill 1 15

 

Tuesday Men's Standings    Wins Losses   Wednesday Women Standings    Wins Losses
Christian Brothers Ford 14 2 Al’s Gals/Edward Jones 12 0
Lean Packaging/One N' Only 14 2   Kustom Kollision/NAPA 9 3
Renu Dental 9 7   Bremer/RiverView/Drafts Sports Bar and Grill 7 5
New Flyer of America 8 8   Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View 6 6
Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 2 14   Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers 2 10
American Crystal Sugar 1 15   American Crystal Sugar 0 12

 

Monday Night Men's League   (For the complete schedule click here)

  

 


 

Monday, July 11

6:30
Dia. 2 - Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer  4  vs  Michelob Golden Light 26
Dia. 3 - Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's  19  vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 5

7:30
Dia. 1 - Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio  8  vs  Michelob Golden Light  18
Dia. 2 - Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's  14  vs  Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer  3
Dia. 3 - Side Street Bar and Grill  9  vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 
5

8:30
Dia. 1 - Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio  19  vs  Side Street Bar and Grill
3

 

Monday, June 27

6:30
Dia 2 - Side Street Bar and Grill  1  vs  Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's  20
Dia 3 - Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio 19  vs  Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer
5

7:30
Dia 1 - Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 19  vs  Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 6
Dia 2 - Side Street Bar and Grill 5 vs  Michelob Golden Light 17
Dia 3 - Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio  12  vs  Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's 
16

8:30
Dia 1 - Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 10  vs  Michelob Golden Light
25

 


 

Tuesday Night Men’s League  (For the complete Tuesday Night schedule click here)
 

Tuesday, July 12

(

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)

 

 

TUESDAY, JULY 12, 2016

Dia. 1 - Christian Brothers  5  vs  One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging  16
             

Christian Brothers  10  vs  One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging  7
 

Dia. 2 - Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical  6  vs  Renu Dental  15
             

Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical  4  vs  Renu Dental  21


Dia. 3 - American Crystal Sugar 11  vs  New Flyer of America  21
            

American Crystal Sugar 0  vs  New Flyer of America 

15

 

 

 

Tuesday, June 2

8

(

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)

 

Dia. 1 - New Flyer of America  2  vs  Renu Dental 9
            

New Flyer of America  20  vs  Renu Dental

16


Dia. 2 - American Crystal Sugar Co  0  vs  One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging  22
             

American Crystal Sugar Co  0  vs  One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging 

15


Dia. 3 - Christian Brothers  28  vs  Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical  0
            

Christian Brothers  16  vs  Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 

2

 


 

 

 

 



Wednesday Night Women’s League   (For the future Wednesday night schedules click here)

 

 

Wednesday,

July 13

 (

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)  (POSTPONED TO THURSDAY, JULY 21)

Dia 1 - Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View _____  vs  Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones _____

            Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View _____ vs  Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones _____


Dia 3 - Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts ____  vs  American Crystal _____

            Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts ____  vs  American Crystal _____

 

Dia 4 - Kustom Kollision/NAPA _____  vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. _____

            Kustom Kollision/NAPA _____  vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. ____

 

 

Wednesday, June 29

(

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)

Dia 1 -

Kustom Kollision/NAPA

20  vs 

Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts

12
           

Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts  17  vs 

Kustom Kollision/NAPA  7


 
Dia. 2 -

Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones  20  vs  American Crystal 2
            

Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones  21  vs  American Crystal 6

             


 
Dia. 3: 

Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View 11  vs 

I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. 10
           

Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View 15  vs 

I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. 3


 

Hit Counter