2016 SOFTBALL SCHEDULES AND STANDINGS  

IF ANY TEAM NAMES NEED TO BE CHANGED OR UPDATED EMAIL krox@rrv.net

MONDAY NIGHT STANDINGS     Wins Losses
Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's 9 1
Michelob Golden Light 8 2
Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/KROX Radio 7 3
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 4 6
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 1 9
Side Street Bar and Grill 0 10

 

Tuesday Men's Standings    Wins Losses   Wednesday Women Standings    Wins Losses
Christian Brothers Ford 9 1 Al’s Gals/Edward Jones 8 0
Lean Packaging/One N' Only 9 1   Kustom Kollision/NAPA 8 0
Renu Dental 6 4   Bremer/RiverView/Drafts Sports Bar and Grill 4 4
New Flyer of America 4 6   Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View 2 6
American Crystal Sugar 1 9   Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers 2 6
Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 1 9   American Crystal Sugar 0 8

 

Monday Night Men's League   (For the complete schedule click here)

  

 



Monday, June 20

6:30
Dia. 2 - Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio _____  vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value  _____
Dia. 3 - Michelob Golden Light  _____  vs  Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's  _____
 
7:30
Dia. 1 - Michelob Golden Light  _____  vs  Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer  _____
Dia. 2 - Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio _____  vs  Side Street Bar and Grill  _____
Dia. 3 - Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value  _____ vs Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's  _____

8:30
Dia. 1 - Side Street Bar and Grill  _____ vs Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer  _____

 

 

Monday, June 13

6:30
Dia. 2 - Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's  19  vs  Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer  8
Dia. 3 -  Side Street Bar and Grill  1  vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 
16

7:30
Dia. 1 - Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio  19  vs  Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer  6
Dia. 2 - Side Street Bar and Grill  4  vs  Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's  19
Dia. 3 - Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value  2  vs  Michelob Golden Light 
16

8:30
Dia. 1 - Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio  26  vs  Michelob Golden Light 
25

 


 

Tuesday Night Men’s League  (For the complete Tuesday Night schedule click here)
 

Tuesday, June 21

(

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)

Dia. 1 - 

American Crystal Sugar  _____  vs  Christian Brothers Ford  _____
             

American Crystal Sugar

_____  vs  Christian Brothers Ford  _____

         
                       

Dia. 2 -

Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical  _____  vs  New Flyer of America  _____
            

Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical  _____  vs  New Flyer of America  _____

 

Dia. 3 -

One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging _____  vs  Renu Dental  _____
            

One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging _____  vs  Renu Dental  _____


 

 

Tuesday, June

14 

Diamond 1    Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 4  vs   One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging  24
                     

Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 4  vs   One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging 

20
 

Diamond 2    Christian Brothers 16  vs  New Flyer of America  0

                     

 Christian Brothers  12  vs  New Flyer of America 

2

Diamond 3     American Crystal Sugar  2  vs  Renu Dental 17          

                     

         American Crystal Sugar  1  vs  Renu Dental 17

 


 

 

 

 



Wednesday Night Women’s League   (For the future Wednesday night schedules click here)

Wednesday, June 22

(

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)

Dia. 1 - American Crystal  _____  vs  Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View  _____
            

American Crystal  _____  vs  Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View  _____

Dia. 2 - Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts  _____  vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros.  _____
            

Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts  _____  vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros.  _____

Dia. 3 - Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones  _____   vs   Kustom Kollision/NAPA  ______
            

Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones  _____   vs   Kustom Kollision/NAPA  ______

 

 

Wednesday, June

15 

(

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)

Dia. 1 - Kustom Kollision/NAPA 15  vs  American Crystal 0 
       
      Kustom Kollision/NAPA 21  vs  American Crystal 3               


Dia. 2 - Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts  14  vs  Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View  2
             Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts 23   vs  Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View 13


Dia. 3 - Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones  16  vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros.  3
             Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones  9  vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros.  4

 

 

Wednesday, June 1

(

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.) POSTPONED TO A OF JUNE 16TH


Dia 1 - I.C. Muggs/CHS Mid Valley Grain/Donarski Brothers 4  vs  Al's Gals/Brault Blading/Edward Jones 12
            
I.C. Muggs/CHS Mid Valley Grain/Donarski Brothers 3  vs  Al's Gals/Brault Blading/Edward Jones 13


Dia 2 - Bremer/RiverView Health/Drafts    16  vs  American Crystal 0
              
Bremer/RiverView Health/Drafts 19    vs  American Crystal 2

    
Dia 3 - 
Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View    0  vs Kustom Kollision/NAPA 7  (forfeit)
              
Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View   0  vs Kustom Kollision /NAPA 7 (forfeit)

 


 

Hit Counter