SECTION   8 AA  FOOTBALL    2015
                                            

  W-L
United North Central 9-2
Bagley 6-4
Barnesville 7-4
Hawley 4-5
Frazee 4-6
Crookston 2-7
Warroad 2-7


2015 SECTION 8AA PLAYOFFS



                                         
Section 8AA  MASTER SCHEDULE

   2015


Saturday,   August             22      Barnesville-14   at    Ottertail Central-35            (at Battle Lake)     8:00 PM
                                                         East Grand Forks-32    at  Crookston-8
                                                         Frazee-12    at   Breckenridge-28
                                                         Perham-36   at   Hawley-14
                                                         United North Central-6   at   Park Rapids-0


Monday,                               24      Roseau-12    at  Warroad-13
                                                         Bagley-36    at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-6


Friday,                                 28         Crookston-8  at   Barnesville-38
                                                           Warroad-30  at   Hawley-42
                                                           Bagley-6  at   Pillager-16
                                                           Frazee-14  at   Staples-Motley-24
                                                           Pelican Rapids-0   at  United North Central-40           (at Sebeka)


Thursday,   September       3       Warroad-12     at   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle-20         6:00 PM


Friday,    September           4        Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-6    at   Bagley-8
                                                          Barnesville-20   at   Breckenridge-27
                                                          Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-48   at   Crookston-6          6:00 PM
                                                          Ottertail Central-50   at   Frazee-6
                                                          Hawley-50   at   Pelican Rapids-12
                                                          United North Central-44   at   Wadena-Deer Creek-0
                                                          


Friday,                                11        Frazee-0   at   Barnesville-20
                                                         New York Mills-14   at  Bagley-8
                                                         Crookston-33  at   Pelican Rapids-31   (OT)
                                                         Hawley-12   at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-54
                                                         United North Central-30   at   Staples-Motley-16
                                                         Warroad-16   at  Breckenridge-54        6:00 PM


Friday,                                18        Bagley-28   at   Blackduck-20
                                                         Barnesville-7    at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-17
                                                         Breckenridge-54   at   Crookston-22
                                                         Osakis-42   at   Frazee-36   (6 OT)
                                                         Wadena-Deer Creek-16  at   Hawley-41
                                                          Long Prairie-Grey Eagle-0   at  United North Central-25         (at  Menahga)
                                                         Pelican Rapids-20   at   Warroad-44


Friday,                                25       Hawley-0    at   Barnesville-49
                                                        Crookston-38   at   Warroad-22           6:00 PM
                                                        Fosston-38   at    Bagley-30
                                                        Frazee-47   at   Wadena-Deer Creek-20
                                                        Ottertail Central -47    at   United North Central-20         (at Menahga)


Friday,    October                2       Barnesville-46       at   Warroad-20
                                                         Hawley-60       at    Crookston-0
                                                         Red Lake-8      at   Bagley-64
                                                         Long Prairie-Grey Eagle-13      at  Frazee-22
                                                         United North Central-22         at   Osakis-8


Wednesday,                          7      Crookston-6    at   Staples-Motley-38                  6:00 PM
                                                        Breckenridge-38    at   Hawley
-22


Thursday,                             8       Frazee-19    at   United North Central-6           (at Sebeka)
                                                         Bagley-26    at   Pine River-Backus-15
                                                         Pelican Rapids-6      at  Barnesville-62
                                                         Warroad-0     at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-56           6:00 PM


Tuesday,                             13         Section 8AA  Quarter-Finals   -  6:00 PM
                                                           #1  United North Central receives a bye
                                                           #5-Frazee-19         at   #4-Hawley-14
                                                           #7-Warroad-20      at   #2-Barnesville-43
                                                           #6-Crookston-0     at   #3-Bagley-34

Saturday,                          17           Section  Semi-Finals    2:00 PM   at  High Seeds
                                                          Frazee-8       at   United North Central-24
                                                          Bagley-6        at   Barnesville-33
                                                                            
Friday,                               23         Section 8A FINAL  at  Fargo Dome in Fargo, N.D.  8:00 PM
                                                          United North Central-24      vs   Barnesville-16
                                                         
Saturday,                          31          First Round of State Class AA Playoffs

-  at Brainerd High School -    NOON
                                                          United North Central-21   vs   Moose Lake-Willow River-20


Friday,   November            6           Minnesota State High School Playoffs -  Semi-Final    at  St. Cloud State      8:00 PM
                                                          United North Central-        vs   Pipestone-


Friday,                               13          Minnesota State High School Playoffs -  Championship  at  TCF Bank Stadium in Minneapolis -   1:00 PM
 

Compiled by:



Frank Fee


KROX RADIO


P.O. Box 620


Crookston, Mn., 567l6


(218) 281-1140


fax -  (218) 281-5036


ffee@rrv.net