SECTION   8   AAAA         FOOTBALL           2015   
 

  W-L
Detroit Lakes 7-2
Fergus Falls 7-2
Cold Spring Rocori 9-3
Thief River Falls 3-6
Willmar 5-6
Little Falls 2-6



                                          Section 8AAAA  MASTER SCHEDULE

  2015



Saturday,    August            22      Little Falls-14   at   Detroit Lakes-21        6:00 PM
                                                         Cold Spring Rocori-34  at   Big Lake-6
                                                         Fergus Falls-7  at   Albany-14
                                                         Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-16   at   Thief River Falls-2
                                                         Buffalo-19   at   Willmar-20


Friday,                                  28     Willmar-20  at   Cold Spring Rocori-41
                                                         Detroit Lakes-48   at   Roseau-6
                                                         Pequot Lakes-14   at   Fergus Falls-28
                                                         Milaca-13  at  Little Falls-20
                                                         Park Rapids-6   at   Thief River Falls-32
                                             


Friday,  September              4       Fergus Falls-14     at   Detroit Lakes-0
                                                         Brainerd-27     at   Willmar-13
                                                        Cold Spring Rocori-24   at   Sauk Rapids-6
                                                         Little Falls-7   at   Becker-64
                                                         Thief River Falls-18   at   Perham-22
                                                                                                 


Friday,                                 11       St. Cloud Tech-19   at  Cold Spring Rocori-13
                                                          Detroit Lakes-21   at   Park Rapids-6
                                                          East Grand Forks-20   at  Fergus Falls-35
                                                          Albany-41   at   Little Falls-20
                                                          Thief River Falls-32   at   Roseau-8
                                                          Willmar-28   at   Alexandria-39
 

Friday,                                 18       Willmar-34   at    St. Cloud Apollo-14
                                                          Cold Spring Rocori-21  at   Sartell-28
                                                          Pequot Lakes-14  at   Detroit Lakes-21
                                                          Fergus Falls-61  at   Roseau-16
                                                          Little Falls-7  at   New London-Spicer-14
                                                          East Grand Forks-20  at   Thief River Falls-27        6:00 PM


Friday,                                25          Thief River Falls-7       at   Fergus Falls-39
                                                           Bemidji-41      at   Cold Spring Rocori-39             6:00 PM
                                                           Detroit Lakes-33       at   Perham-32
                                                           St. Cloud Cathedral-6      at  Little Falls-28
                                                           Moorhead-28       at   Willmar-10


Friday,    October                2           East Grand Forks-7      at   Detroit Lakes-42
                                                             Fergus Falls-34     at   Park Rapids-6           6:00 PM
                                                             Zimmerman-16      at   Little Falls-6
                                                             St. Cloud Tech-24     at   Willmar-29


Saturday,                               3         Cold Spring Rocori-24       at   Alexandria-15          2:00 PM
                                                            Thief River Falls-0      at   Pequot Lakes-13          1:30 PM


Thursday,
    October          8         Detroit Lakes-34      at   Thief River Falls-13
                                                           Princeton-14       at   Cold Spring Rocori-41
                                                           Perham-8       at   Fergus Falls-43
                                                            Little Falls       at   Foley
                                                           Willmar-21      at   Sauk Rapids-26

Tuesday,                           13           Section  Quarter-Finals  -  7:00 PM
                                                            #1-Fergus Falls   receives bye
                                                            #5-Thief River Falls-0   at   #4-Willmar-42
                                                            #2-Detroit Lakes    receives a Bye
                                                            #6-Little Falls-14    at   #3-Cold Spring Rocori- 27


Saturday,                           17          Section  Semi-Finals     at  High Seed  -   7:00 PM
                                                           Willmar-27     at   Fergus Falls-24  (OT)
                                                           Cold Spring Rocori-33     at   Detroit Lakes-0                6:00 PM         
                                                                            
Friday,                                 23         Section 8  4A  Championship  at  Moorhead High School      7:00 PM
                                                            Willmar-0    vs   Cold Spring Rocori-7

Friday,                                  30         First Round of State AAAA Playoffs

   -   7:00 PM   at   Brainerd High School
                                                             Cold Spring Rocori-33    vs   Hermantown-20

Friday,  November                6         Minnesota State Class AAAA Playoffs -  Semi-Final    at   Maple Grove High School     7:00 PM
                                                            Cold Spring Rocori-      vs   South St. Paul-


Friday,                                    13        Minnesota State Class  AAAA Playoffs -  Championship at TCF Bank Stadium in Minneapolis -    4:00 PM




ALL GAME TIMES ARE  7:00 PM  UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED



Compiled by:



Frank Fee


KROX RADIO


P.O. Box 620


Crookston, Mn., 567l6


(218) 281-1140


fax -  (218) 281-5036


ffee@rrv.net                          


Back to Sports Page