SECTION   8  9-MAN         FOOTBALL       2015       (FINAL)
                          

STANDINGS

W-L

Kelliher-Northome 9-1
Clearbrook-Gonvick 7-3
Stephen-Argyle 9-3
Kittson County Central 7-4
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 3-6
Win-E-Mac 3-6
Goodridge-Grygla 2-7
Northern Freeze 2-7
Lake of the Woods 0-8


SECTION 8   9-MAN  PLAYOFFS      2015

                                       
                                           
Section 8- 9 -MAN  MASTER SCHEDULE

  2015



Saturday,    August     22             Win-E-Mac-26       at   Northern Freeze-6
                                                         Norman County West-12        at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-36
                                                         Cass Lake-Bena-0        at   Goodridge-Grygla-38
                                                         Kelliher-Northome-8        at   South Ridge-0
                                                         Kittson County Central-20         at   Waubun-40
                                                         Lake of the Woods-0        at   Ely-59
                                                         Stephen-Argyle-40       at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-6

Monday,   August   24                 Ada-Borup-42    at  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-7


Friday,                           28             Goodridge-Grygla-27    at   Win-E-Mac-22
                                                         Clearbrook-Gonvick-44   at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-52   (4 OT)
                                                         Kelliher-Northome-30   at  Nevis-28   (OT)
                                                         Kittson County Central-38    at   Norman County West-7
                                                         Mesabi Academy-44   at   Lake of the Woods-20
                                                         Northern Freeze-6    at   Ada-Borup-42
                                                         Waubun-41   at   Stephen-Argyle-40   (OT)
                                                          Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-49   at    Cass Lake-Bena-6
                                                    


Thursday,   September   3           Win-E-Mac-6    at    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-0
                                                         Clearbrook-Gonvick-8    at   Wauibun-18
                                                         Ada-Borup-55    at   Goodridge-Grygla-0
                                                         Northeast Range-8     at  Kelliher-Northome-30
                                                         Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-23   at   Kittson County Central-32
                                                         Cass Lake-Bena-0     at  Northern Freeze-30
                                                      

Friday,                               4           Stephen-Argyle-47   at   Norman County West-6


Tuesday,                            8          Lake of the Woods-12   at   Bigfork-56


Friday,                            11            Goodridge-Grygla-6   at   Clearbrook-Gonvick-45
                                                          Kitson County Central-32   at   Northern Freeze-12
                                                          Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-7  at  Stephen-Argyle-47
                                                          Kelliher-Northome-36  at  North Woods-20
                                                          Lake of the Woods-0   at  Northeast Range-50
                                                          Win-E-Mac-0    at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-21
                                                       


Friday,                            18           Clearbrook-Gonvick-42    at   Kittson County Central-26
                                                         Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-27   at   Goodridge-Grygla-0
                                                         Northern Freeze-0   at   Stephen-Argyle-35
                                                         Littlefork-Big Falls-6   at   Kelliher-Northome-54
                                                          North Woods-68    at   Lake of the Woods-20
                                                          Ada-Borup-38   at   Win-E-Mac-0


Friday,                           25            Kittson County Central-39    at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-0
                                                        Stephen-Argyle-50    at  Goodridge-Grygla-13
                                                        Northern Freeze-20    at   Clearbook-Gonvick-42
                                                        Lake of the Woods-0    at  Kelliher-Northome-40
                                                        Win-E-Mac-32     at   Norman County West-40


Friday,      October          2          
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-15          at   Clearbrook-Gonvick-39
                                                         Goodridge-Gyrgla-14        at   Northern Freeze-22
                                                         Stephen-Argyle-21        at  Kittson County Central-20        (at Lancaster)      3:30 PM
                                                         Kelliher-Northome-58         at  Bigfork-15
                                                         Littlefork-Big Falls-34          at  Lake of the Woods-16
                                                         Cass Lake-Bena-0        at   Win-E-Mac-36


Wednesday,                      7           Nevis-56        at   Lake of the Woods-0
                                                         Waubun-56    at   Win-E-Mac-8


Thursday,                         8           Clearbrook-Gonvick-14       at   Stephen-Argyle-3
                                                         Goodridge-Grygla-0     at   Kittson County Central-41        (at Lancaster)     3:30 PM
                                                         Northern Freeze-14        at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-28


Friday,                               9           Ogilvie-36    at   Keliher-Northome-56


Tuesday,                         13              Section  8  9-Man  Quarter-Finals   7:00 PM
                                                            #8-Goodridge-Grygla-14       at   #1-Kelliher-Northome-52
                                                            #5- Win-E-Mac-0       -at   #4-Kittson County Central-41             (at Hallock)
                                                            #7-Northern Freeze-6       at    #2-Clearbrook-Gonvick-34
                                                            #6- Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-0       at    #3- Stephen-Argyle-27


Saturday,                         17            Section  8  9-Man  Semi-Finals  (at High Seeds)   Time to Be Determined
                                                           Kittson County Central-19    at   Kelliher-Northome-12
                                                           Stephen-Argyle-20    at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-0                    2:00 PM
                                                                            
Thursday,                        22           Section 8  9-Man  Championship at Fargo Dome in Fargo  (N.D.)    3:00 PM
                                                          Kittson County Central-14        vs  Stephen-Argyle-21

Friday
,   October           30           First Round of State 9- Man Playoffs

   at Bemidji State   7:00 PM
                                                          Stephen-Argyle-14      vs    Ely-19



 

 

ALL GAME TIMES ARE  7:00 PM  UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED




Frank Fee


KROX RADIO


P.O. Box 620


Crookston, Mn., 567l6


(218) 281-1140


fax -  (218) 281-5036


ffee@rrv.net                          


Back to Sports Page