SECTION   6  9-MAN       FOOTBALL        2015

 

W-L

Waubun 11-0
Ada-Borup 9-2
Nevis 8-2
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 4-5
Norman County West 3-7
Rothsay 2-7
Park Christian 1-7
Cass Lake-Bena 0-9
Laporte  0-6


2015 SECTION 6   9-MAN FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS



                                         
Section  6- 9 -MAN  MASTER SCHEDULE

  2015



Saturday ,   August           22     Cass Lake-Bena-0  at   Goodridge-Grygla-38
                                                       Laporte-0   at   Buffalo Lake-Hector-71            5:00 PM
                                                       Nevis-42  at   Bigfork-8
                                                       Stephen-Argyle-40   at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-6
                                                       Norman County West-12  at   Clearbrook-Gonvick-36
                                                       MACCRAY-48     at  Park Christian-0         1:00 PM
                                                       Rothsay-26  at  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross-46         5:00 PM
                                                       Kittson County Central-20   at   Waubun-40


Monday,                             24       Ada-Borup-42     at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-7


Friday,                                 28      Northern Freeze-6    at   Ada-Borup-42
                                                         Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-49  at  Cass Lake-Bena-6
                                                         Kelliher-Northome-30    at   Nevis-28  (OT)
                                                         Clearbrook-Gonvick-44  at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-52   (4 OT)
                                                         Kittson County Central-38    at  Norman County West-7
                                                         Park Christian-6  at   Underwood-56
                                                         Bertha-Hewitt-36  at   Rothsay-10
                                                         Waubun-41  at   Stephen-Argyle-40  (OT)


Thursday,  September        3        Ada-Borup-55    at  Goodridge-Grygla-0
                                                          Cass Lake-Bena-0    at   Northern Freeze-30
                                                          Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-23   at   Kittson County Central-32
                                                          Clearbrook-Gonvick-8   at   Waubun-18
                                                       

Friday,                                4          
Stephen-Argyle-47   at  Norman County West-6
                                                         
Nevis-32    at    Isle-20         
                                                          Park Christian-0  at   Renville County West-41
                                                          Rothsay-14   at  Fergus Falls Hillcrest-40

                                                 

Friday,                             11           Waubun-28   at    Ada-Borup-7
                                                          Norman County West-39   at   Cass Lake-Bena-14
                                                          Win-E-Mac-0   at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-21
                                                          Hill City-0   at   Nevis-62
                                                          Bertha-Hewitt-30   at  Park Christian-7       5:00 PM
                                                          Underwood-71   at  Rothsay-12
                                                       

                                              

Friday,                             18           Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-46    at   Cass Lake-Bena-0
                                                         Norman County West-31       at    Waubun-55
                                                         Ada-Borup- 38       at   Win-E-Mac-0
                                                         Nevis-42      at   Ogilvie-8
                                                         Verndale-54     at  Rothsay-14
                                                         Laporte-8     at  Park Christian-38

                                                          

Friday,                             25         Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-7    at  Ada-Borup-25
                                                        Cass Lake-Bena-8    at  Waubun-45
                                                        Northland of Remer-8    at   Nevis-48
                                                        Win-E-Mac-32    at   Norman County West-40
                                                        Park Christian-7   at   Fergus Falls Hillcrest Academy-60
                                                        Rothsay-8   at  Brandon-Evansville-52

                                                     
                                                     


Friday,    October            2         Norman County West-20        at   Ada-Borup-41
                                                       Waubun-49       at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-14
                                                       Cass Lake-Bena-0       at   Win-E-Mac-36
                                                       Onamia-12      at   Nevis-52
                                                       Verndale-36      at   Park Christian-7       4:00 PM
                                                       Rothsay-44   at   Laporte-6
                                                       

Wednesday
,                     7           Ada-Borup-40    at   Cass Lake-Bena-0
                                                        Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-44  at  Norman County Wes-24
                                                        Nevis-56     at  Lake of the Woods-0
                                                        Waubun-56   at   Win-E-Mac-8
                                                    

Thursday,                         8          Park Christian-6    at   Rothsay-20        
                                                        Laporte-0      at   Verndale-38                                            
                                                           


Tuesday,                          13            Section  6   9-Man   Quarter-Finals  -    7:00 PM
                                                          #1- Waubun  receives a bye
                                                          #5-Norman County West-30    at      #4-Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-8
                                                          #6- Rothsay-8    at      #3-Ada-Borup-52               6:00 PM
                                                          #7- Cass Lake-Bena-0     at      #2-Nevis-34
                                                         
                                                           

Saturday,                         17          Section  6    9-Man  Semi-Finals  -   at Higher Seed and Times to be Determined
                                                          Norman County West-12    at   Waubun-35
                                                          Ada-Borup-20    at    Nevis-6                   1:00 PM
                                                                            
Thursday,                        22         Section 6  9-Man Championship at Fargo Dome in Fargo, N.D. -  12:30  PM
                                                         Waubun-18   vs   Ada-Borup-7

                                                           
Saturday 
,                       31           First Round of State 9-Man Playoffs

- at Bemidji State -  1:00 PM
                                                          Waubun-39    vs   Silver Bay-0

Saturday,   November      7           Minnesota State  9-Man Playoffs  -   Semi-Final    at  St. Cloud State  -  5:00 PM
                                                          Waubun-        vs    Grand Meadow-


Friday,                              13          Minnesota State 9-Man Playoffs -  Championship   at   TCF Stadium in Minneapolis  -   10:00 AM
 

ALL GAME TIMES ARE  7:00 PM  UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED




Frank Fee


KROX RADIO


P.O. Box 620


Crookston, Mn., 567l6


(218) 281-1140


fax -  (218) 281-5036


ffee@rrv.net                          


Back to Sports Page