Section 8A GIRL'S HOCKEY

COMPILED BY FRANK FEE OF KROX RADIO
NOT THE OFFICIAL SECTION 8A GIRL'S HOCKEY SITE

2015-2016  SEASON                    FINAL
 

TEAM SECTION RECORD OVERALL RECORD 
Thief River Falls 9-1 20-6-1
Warroad 7-1 25-4-1
Detroit Lakes 4-3 9-18
East Grand Forks 5-4 11-16
Crookston 1-9 2-23
Park Rapids 1-9 8-17












SECTION 8A  2016 TOURNAMENT BRACKET


SECTION 8A 2015 TOURNAMENT BRACKET


 

SECTION 8A  GIRL'S HOCKEY   Master Schedule     2015-2016


Friday -  November 6th
East Grand Forks-2  at   Bemidji-1


Saturday  -  November 7th
Park Rapids-4     at   Benson-Morris-1           2:00 PM
Fergus Falls-8     at   Detroit Lakes-3              2:00 PM


Tuesday -  November 10th
Thief River Falls-5    at   Detroit Lakes-0


Thursday -  November 12th
Detroit Lakes-6    at   Crookston-5
Bemidji-2   at   Thief River Falls-4
Northern Lakes-2   at   Park Rapids-3


Friday -  November 13th
Hastings-4   at   East Grand Forks-1
Warroad-4    at  Mahtomedi-3


Saturday -  November 14th
East Grand Forks-6   at   Detroit Lakes-0            
Crookston-5     at   Fergus Falls-6                          1:45 PM
Eveleth-Gilbert-4   at   Park Rapids-3   (OT)          2:00 PM
Warroad-2      at   Minnetonka-4                            1:00 PM


Tuesday -  November 17th
Warroad-4    at   East Grand Forks-1
Crookston-0     at   Thief River Falls-15
Park Rapids-0     at  International Falls-5
Detroit Lakes-5    at   Northern Lakes-2


Thursday -  November 19th
Thief River Falls-7    at   Park Rapids-1
Alexandria-5   at   Detroit Lakes-2


Friday  -  November 20th
Chaska-Chanhassen-10    at   Detroit Lakes-0
Breck-6    at   Warroad-7


Saturday -  November 21st
Edina-4     at   Warroad-1                                        1:00 PM
Mound-Westonka-1  at   East Grand Forks-0          NOON
Brainerd-8   at  Crookston-2                                    2:45 PM


Tuesday - November 24th
Detroit Lakes-5   at   Park Rapids-2
East Grand Forks-4   at    Moorhead-3
Roseau-4   at   Thief River Falls-3
Warroad-5   at   Bemidji-0


Friday -  November 27th
Crookston-4      vs   Park Rapids-5    (OT)            4:00 PM    (at Thief River Falls Tournament) 
West Fargo (N.D.)-0  at   Thief River Falls-5          6:00 PM
Detroit Lakes-0  vs   Moorhead-6                           3:00 PM     (at  Fergus Falls Tournament)


Saturday -  November 28th
Crookston-0    vs   West Fargo (N.D.)-7                   11:30 AM     (at Thief River Falls)
Park Rapids-0      at   Thief River Falls-3                      1:30 PM
Roseau-2         at    Warroad-6
Detroit Lakes-0   vs  Bismarck (N.D.)-11                    NOON        (at  Fergus Falls Tournament)


Tuesday -  December 1st
East Grand Forks-1   at   Thief River Falls-2
Crookston-0    at   Roseau-9
Park Rapids-2    at  Fargo North (N.D.)-5                 6:00 PM
Bemidji-6   at  Detroit Lakes-1


Thursday -  December 3rd
Crookston-0   at    Warroad-12
Benson-Morris-1   at   Park Rapids-5                        6:00 PM
Prairie Centre-2    at  Detroit Lakes-3


Friday -  December 4th
Thief River Falls-0    at  Minnetonka-7


Saturday -  December 5th
Thief River Falls-2   at   Eden Prairie-7               3:00 PM
Park Rapids-4     at  Eveleth-Gilbert-0                2:00 PM
Duluth Marshall-3   at   Warroad-9                     NOON


Tuesday -  December 8th
Thief River Falls-2    at    Warroad-3
Park Rapids-3   at   Detroit Lakes-4   (OT)
Crookston-1  at   Bemidji-8


Thursday -  December 10th
Moorhead-4  at   Crookston-1


Friday -  December 11th
Bemidji-1      at    Warroad-3
Thief River Falls-6    at   Brainerd-3    
Detroit Lakes-1   at   Fargo North-Fargo South  (N.D.)-4


Saturday -  December 12th
Park Rapids-0   at    East Grand Forks-7            1:00 PM


Tuesday -  December 15th
East Grand Forks-1   at   Roseau-3
Detroit Lakes-2   at  Moorhead-3  (OT)


Thursday -  December 17th
East Grand Forks-5  at  Crookston-0
Warroad-8   at   Park Rapids-0                    6:00 PM


Friday -  December 18th
Fergus Falls-7   at   Crookston-4                  6:15 PM
Thief River Falls-4  at   Bemidji-1
Detroit Lakes-3  at  River Lakes-4


Saturday -   December 19th
Fergus Falls-2  at   East Grand Forks-1           NOON


Tuesday -  December 22nd
Grand Forks (N.D.)-2   at   East Grand Forks-3       
Fargo North  (N.D.)-10  at    Crookston-3
Bemidji-3   at   Park Rapids-0
Northern Lakes-4  at   Detroit Lakes-3
International Falls-0  at   Warroad-6


Saturday -  December 26th
Dodge County-2    at   Warroad-2   (OT)


Monday -  December 28th
Apple Valley-0    at   Warroad-7
East Grand Forks-2   vs    Alexandria-0                            3:00 PM    (at   Hastings Tournament)
Thief River Falls-7    vs  Central Wisconsin Storm-1          2:30 PM   (at   Blaine Border Battle)


Tuesday-  December 29th
Willmar-0       at    Warroad-4                                           2:00 PM
East Grand Forks-0      vs  Park-Cottage Grove-1             5:00 PM              (at   Hastings Tournament)
Devils Lake (N.D.)-1      vs      Park Rapids-6                    NOON               (at   Crookston Holiday Invitational)
Thief River Falls-0     vs  White Bear Lake-3                       4:00 PM            (at  Blaine  Border Battle)


Wednesday -  December 30th
East Grand Forks-2       vs   Hastings-4                                1:00 PM     (at   Hastings Tournament) 
Minot (N.D.)-4       at    Crookston-6                                   5:30 PM
Thief River Falls-4      vs   Hayward, WI-2                           4:00 PM       (at  Blaine Border Battle)


Saturday -  January 2, 2016
Warroad-5   at  Fergus Falls-0


Tuesday -  January 5th
Thief River Falls-2    at   Roseau-1  (OT)
Park Rapids-2   at   Prairie Centre-3               (at Long Prairie)
Morris-Benson-0   at   Detroit Lakes-12


Thursday -   January 7th
Thief River Falls-3   at  East Grand Forks-0
Detroit Lakes-1   at   Prairie Centre-3


Friday -   January 8th

East Grand Forks-2   at    Warroad-3
Crookston-1   at   Hibbing-11
International Falls-6   at   Park Rapids-0


Saturday -  January 9th
Crookston-1    at   International Falls-8                3:00 PM
Detroit Lakes-1   at   Fergus Falls-5                     2:30 PM


Tuesday -  January 12th
Crookston-4    at   Park Rapids-1
Warroad-1    at   Thief River Falls-2
Moorhead-0  at    East Grand Forks-3


Thursday -  January 14th
Crookston-5   at   Grand Forks (N.D.)-4  (OT)
Park Rapids-3   at  Northern Lakes-2


Friday -  January 15th
Warroad-16     at   Crookston-1
East Grand Forks-2     at   Totino-Grace-3


Satrurday -  January 16th
East Grand Forks-1   at   Coon Rapids-3       1:00 PM
Detroit Lakes-1   at   Alexandria-8
Moorhead-2   at   Warroad-5                        2:00 PM


Monday -  January 18th
Thief River Falls-12   at   Crookston-1
Prairie Centre-1   at   Park Rapids-3


Tuesday -  January 19th
Grand Forks (N.D.)-0   at   Warroad-4
Bemidji-4  at    East Grand Forks-2
Detroit Lakes-10   at   Benson-Morris-1


Thursday -  January 21st
Park Rapids-0    at  Warroad-11               6:00 PM
Bemidji-6     at   Crookston-1


Friday -  January 22nd
St. Cloud Ice Breakers-4    at   Thief River Falls-4   (OT-TIE)


Saturday - January 23rd
Sartell-1    at   Thief River Falls-2               2:00 PM


Monday -  January 25th
Roseau-2  at   East Grand Forks-0


Tuesday -  January 26th
East Grand Forks-4   at   Park Rapids-1        6:00 PM
Crookston-2    at   Detroit Lakes-10


Thursday -  January 28th
Crookston-2   at    East Grand Forks-8
Thief River Falls-2   at    Moorhead-0

Friday -  January 29th
Detroit Lakes-1   at  Thief River Falls-5
East Grand Forks-2   at   Grand Forks (N.D.)-3
Roseau-9   at   Crookston-0
Park Rapids-0  at  Bemidji-7


Saturday -  January 30th
Warroad-7   at   West Fargo (N.D.)-1                  2:00 PM
Fergus Falls-0   at  Thief River Falls-4                  3:00 PM
Sartell-6  at   Detroit Lakes-0                               1:45 PM


Monday  -  February 1st
Warroad-4     at   Roseau-1 


Thursday -  February 4th
Section 8A Tournament - 1st Round
#1 Warroad  and #2 Thief River Falls   receive a first round bye
#6 Seed -  Crookston-3    at    #3 Seed -  East Grand Forks-5
#5 Seed-Park Rapids-3   at    #4 Seed -  Detroit Lakes-6


Tuesday -  February 9th
Section 8A Tournament - Semi-Finals at Thief River Falls
6:00 PM -   #1  seed- Warroad-10    vs   Detroit Lakes-1
8:15 PM -   #2  seed- Thief River Falls-5   vs   East Grand Forks-0


Thursday -  February 11th
Section 8A Tournament -  Championship at Thief River Falls    7:00 PM
Warroad-3     vs   Thief River Falls-1

Wednesday -  February 17th
Minnesota State Class A Tournament at St. Paul Xcel Energy Center   (1st Round)
11:00 AM  -    Warroad-3   vs   Northfield-0

Friday -  February 19th
Minnesota State Class A Tournament -  Semi-Finals  at  St. Paul Xcel Energy Center
11:00 AM  -    Warroad-3     vs  St. Paul United-4

Saturday -  February 20th
Minnesota State Class A Tournament -  3rd Place at St. Paul Xcel Energy Center
9:00 AM  -   Warroad-3      vs   Proctor-Hermantown-1
 

Return to Sports Page

© 2000-2009 www.kroxam.com™ - 1-218-281-1140 webmaster-Chri Fee 

Copyright ©2009 KROXAM.COM All Rights Reserved