SECTION   8 A  FOOTBALL    2015      (FINAL)
                                                                    

  W-L
Mahnomen 10-1
Fosston 7-3
Polk County West 8-3
Red Lake County 3-6
Fertile-Beltrami 2-8
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0-9
Red Lake 0-9


SECTION 8A FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS   2015


                                         
Section 8A  MASTER SCHEDULE

  2015



Saturday,  August             22       Red Lake-6    at    Fosston-40
                                                         Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-20    at   Fertile-Beltrami-0
                                                         Pillager-0    at   Mahnomen-53
                                                         Blackduck-6    at  Polk County West-7       (at East Grand Forks)      1:30 PM
                                                         Pine River-Backus-26   at   Red Lake County-6      (at Oklee)        11:00 AM

Monday, August                24      Bagley-36     at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-6
                                            

Friday,                                 28       Polk County West-28   at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-13
 
                                                        Fertile-Beltrami-0   at  Mahnomen-50
                                                         Lake Park-Audubon-22   at   Fosston-28
                                                         Blackduck-53   at  Red Lake-20            4:00 PM
                                                         Red Lake County-6   at   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-24
                                                          


Friday,  September             4       Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-0   at   Fertile-Beltrami-19
                                                         Fosston-7  at   Red Lake County-26         (at Red Lake Falls)
                                                         Polk County West-71   at  Red Lake-14
                                                         Mahnomen-47  at   Lake Park-Audubon-14
                     


Friday,                               11         Fosston-3   at   Mahnomen-62
                                                         Red Lake County-36  at  Polk County West-40         (at East Grand Forks)
                                                         Lake Park-Audubon-24   at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-0
                                                         Fertile-Beltrami-14   at   Pine River-Backus-28
                                                         Red Lake-36    at   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-40
                                                    



Friday,                               18         Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-22   at  Fosston-42
                                                         Polk County West-12   at    Fertile-Beltrami-6
                                                         Mahnomen-52  at   Red Lake County-6            (at Plummer)
                                                         Pine River-Backus-70    at   Red Lake-20



Friday,                               25        Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-13    at   Mahnomen-52
                                                        Red Lake County-14   at  Fertile-Beltrami-0
                                                        Fosston-38    at   Bagley-30
                                                        Polk County West-41    at  Lake Park-Audubon-14
                                                        Pillager-74   at  Red Lake-0                   4:00 PM


Friday,  October                2        Red Lake County-43       at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-14
                                                        Fosston-36     at   Polk County West-35      (at Climax)
                                                       Fertile-Beltrami-8       at   Lake Park-Audubon-32
                                                       Mahnomen-54      at   New York Mills-0
                                                       Red Lake-8     at   Bagley-64


Thursday,                           8       Fertile-Beltrami-18      at   Fosston-21
                                                      Mahnomen-40    at    Polk County West-12          (at Climax)
                                                      Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-6    at   Blackduck-48
                                                      Red Lake-32       at   New York Mills-68
                                                      Lake Park-Audubon-24     at  Red Lake County-8         (at Red Lake Falls)          7:30 PM



Tuesday,                          13            Section  Quarter-Finals   -  7:00 PM
                                                           #1- Mahnomen  receives a bye        
                                                           #5- Fertile-Beltrami-13    at      #4-Red Lake County-9                (at Red Lake Falls)
                                                           #6-Red Lake-12   at      #3-Polk County West- 82                          (at Climax)
                                                           #7-Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-19   at     #2-Fosston-34


Saturday,                         17           Section  Semi-Finals    at  High Seeds   
                                                           Fertile-Beltrami-12   at   Mahnomen- 38                     2:00 PM
                                                           Polk County West-35   at    Fosston-21
                                                                            
Thursday,                         22          Section 8A FINAL  at  Fargo Dome in Fargo, N.D.  5:30 PM
                                                          Mahnomen-44     vs   Polk County West-7
                                                         
Saturday,                          31          First Round of State Class A Playoffs

-  at Bemidji State   -     4:00 PM
                                                          Mahnomen-6    vs    Braham-44

                                                         

Compiled by:



Frank Fee


KROX RADIO


P.O. Box 620


Crookston, Mn., 567l6


(218) 281-1140


fax -  (218) 281-5036


ffee@rrv.net                          


Back to Sports Page