SECTION   8   AAA         FOOTBALL           2015

  W-L
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 10-1
Pequot Lakes 8-3
Aitkin 5-5
Perham 4-5
East Grand Forks 3-6
Park Rapids 3-7
Roseau 0-9



2015 SECTION 8AAA PLAYOFFS



                                          Section 8AAA  MASTER SCHEDULE

  2015

Saturday, ,  August            22     Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-16  at   Thief River Falls-2
                                                        East Grand Forks-32  at    Crookston-8
                                                        Aitkin-0  at   Hinckley-21
                                                        United North Central-6   at   Park Rapids-0
                                                        Staples-Motley-30   at   Pequot Lakes-38
                                                        Perham-36   at   Hawley-14

Monday,                                24     Roseau-12   at    Warroad-13
                                                        

Friday,                                  28     Perham-26  at   East Grand Forks-34
                                                        Duluth Denfeld-21   at   Aitkin-36
                                                        Breckenridge-28  at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-20
                                                        Park Rapids-6   at   Thief River Falls-32
                                                        Pequot Lakes-14   at   Fergus Falls-28
                                                        Detroit Lakes-48   at   Roseau-6


Thursday,  September        3     Roseau-12    at    Pequot Lakes-46         6:00 PM


Friday,  September              4     Park Rapids-29   at    East Grand Forks-13
                                                       Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-48   at   Crookston-6      6:00 PM
                                                       Aitkin-21  at   Crosby-Ironton-20   (OT)
                                                       Thief River Falls-18   at   Perham-22
                                                        

Friday,                                 11      Pequot Lakes-29   at   Perham-28
                                                         Hawley-12  at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-54
                                                        Pine City-6   at  Aitkin-21
                                                         East Grand Forks-20   at   Fergus Falls-35
                                                         Detroit Lakes-21    at    Park Rapids-6
                                                         Thief River Falls-32    at   Roseau-8
                                 

Friday,                                 18       Perham-16    at  Park Rapids-15
                                                          Esko-21   at  Aitkin-14
                                                          Barnesville-7      at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-17
                                                           East Grand Forks-20  at   Thief River Falls-27          6:00 PM
                                                           Pequot Lakes-14  at  Detroit Lakes-21
                                                           Fergus Falls-61   at   Roseau-16


Friday,                                25         Roseau-16   at   East Grand Forks-49         6:00 PM
                                                           Park Rapids-28     at   Pequot Lakes-43 
                                                           Aitkin-22     at   Mora-32
                                                           Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-57    at  Osakis-6
                                                           Detroit Lakes-33    at   Perham-32

                                                          
Friday,    October              2          
Roseau-14      at   Perham-54
                                                          Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-49       at   Pelican Rapids-3
                                                          Aitkin-24       at   Moose Lake-Willow River-12
                                                           East Grand Forks-7       at   Detroit Lakes-42
                                                           Fergus Falls-34       at   Park Rapids-6           6:00 PM


Saturday,                           3             Thief River Falls-0       at   Pequot Lakes-13           1:30 PM


Thursday,                           8            Pequot Lakes-47       at  East Grand Forks-14        6:00 PM
                                                            Park Rapids-38       at     Roseau-14          6:00 PM
                                                            Warroad-0        at    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-56        6:00 PM
                                                            Perham-8      at   Fergus Falls-43


Fri
day,    October              9           Eveleth-Gilbert-10   at   Aitkin-6


Tuesday,                           13            Section  Quarter-Finals  -  6:00 PM
                                                            #1 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton receives a bye
                                                            #5-East Grand Forks-6    at   #4-Aitkin-39
                                                            #7-Roseau-8    at   #2-Pequot Lakes-35
                                                            #6- Park Rapids-34   at   #3-Perham-28


Saturday,                           17          Section  Semi-Finals     at  High Seed  -Times to be Determined
                                                           Aitkin-6   at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-47              6:00 PM
                                                           Park Rapids-15    at  Pequot Lakes-30                      2:00 PM
                                                                            
Thursday,                          22         Section 8  3A FINAL  at Fargo Dome    -    8:00 PM
                                                          Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-36      vs   Pequot Lakes-13

Saturday,                           31         First Round of State AAA Playoffs

   -   3:00 PM   at   Brainerd High School
                                                          Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-39    vs    Proctor-21


Saturday,  November         7          Minnesota State Class AAA Playoffs -  1:00 PM    at   Maple Grove High School
                                                           Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-        vs   Jackson County Central-

Friday,                                14         Minnesota State Class AAA Playoffs -  Championship  at  TCF Bank Stadium in Minneapolis
                                                           1:00 PM

                                                           


ALL GAME TIMES ARE  7:00 PM  UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED



Compiled by:



Frank Fee


KROX RADIO


P.O. Box 620


Crookston, Mn., 567l6


(218) 281-1140


fax -  (218) 281-5036


ffee@rrv.net                          


Back to Sports Page