SECTION 8A BOYS INDIVIDUAL DOUBLES TOURNAMENT - 2016


 
   #1 Bobby Tiedemann/Andy Gregg - Crookston       
5/24/2016 1:30 PM 
Score: 6-1,6-0
  
Crookston      
   #16 Nolan Booge/Evan Booge - Park Rapids       
 
   #1 Bobby Tiedemann/Andy Gregg - Crookston       
    
5/24/2016 4 PM 
Score: 6-0,6-0
  
Crookston      
   
#9 Nicholas Johnson/Tyler Hobbs - Fergus Falls      
 
   #1 Bobby Tiedemann/Andy Gregg - Crookston       
    
    
    
5/25/2016 9 AM
Score 6-3, 6-4
  
Crookston      
   
   
   
   #5 Matt Garmen/Nick Garmen - Crookston       
 
   Tiedemann/Gregg - Crox      
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
5/25/2016 11:30 PM
Score - 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
  
Grand Forks     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     Hutton/Olson - TRF    
 
    Tiedemann/Gregg - Crox       
   #9 Nicholas Johnson/Tyler Hobbs - Fergus Falls       
5/24/2016 1:30 PM 
Score: 7-5, 7-6(7-5)
  
Crookston      
   #8 Hunter Olson/Aaron Havis - EGF       
 
   #5 Matt Garmen/Nick Garmen - Crookston       
5/24/2016 1:30 PM 
Score: 6-0,6-1
  
Crookston      
   #12 Tyler Fudge/Dylan Fudge - Perham       
 
   #5 Matt Garmen/Nick Garmen - Crookston       
    
5/24/2016 4 PM 
Score: 6-4,6-1
  
Crookston      
   
   #4 Cody Drake/Chris Bernard - Fergus Falls       
 
   #13 Adam Paggett/Anthony Boehm - Detroit Lakes       
5/24/2016 1:30 PM 
Score: 6-3,6-0
  
Crookston      
   #4 Cody Drake/Chris Bernard - Fergus Falls       
 
   #3 Michael Magnusson/Carter Onkka - TRF       
5/24/2016 1:30 PM 
Score: 6-1,6-2
  
Crookston      
   #14 Tyler Schauer/Jarod Reak - EGF       
 
   #3 Michael Magnusson/Carter Onkka - TRF       
    
5/24/2016 4 PM 
Score: 6-1,6-0
  
Crookston      
   
 #6 Jon Richards/Gabe Hanninen - Detroit Lakes      
 
   #3 Michael Magnusson/Carter Onkka - TRF       
    
    
    
5/25/2016 9 AM
Score - 6-1, 6-2
  
Crookston      
   
   
   
   #2 Devon Hutton/Isaac Olson - TRF       
 
   #11 Matt Herd/Zach Evans - Minnewaska       
5/24/2016 1:30 PM 
Score: 6-2,6-1
  
Crookston      
   #6 Jon Richards/Gabe Hanninen - Detroit Lakes       
 
   #7 Bobby Bruse/Marius McKeever - Park Rapids       
5/24/2016 1:30 PM 
Score: 6-4,6-4
  
Crookston      
   #10 Thomas Marcouiller/Ben Nelson - Perham       
 
   #10 Thomas Marcouiller/Ben Nelson - Perham       
    
5/24/2016 4 PM 
Score: 6-1,6-1
  
Crookston      
   
   #2 Devon Hutton/Isaac Olson - TRF       
 
   #15 Calvin Hoffman/Nathan Gallegher - Minnewaska       
5/24/2016 1:30 PM 
Score: 6-0,6-0
  
Crookston      
   #2 Devon Hutton/Isaac Olson - TRF       
 

 
Third Place
 Magnusson/Onkka - TRF        
5/25/2016 11:30 PM
Score - 3-6, 7-5, 6-0
  
Grand Forks   
 Garmen/Garmen - Crookston     
 
  Magnusson/Onkka - TRF