SECTION 8A BASEBALL TOURNAMENT BRACKET - 2016

  #E1  Fosston H.S.    (12-6)   
5/26/2016 4 PM
Score: 4-1
  
Fosston      
   #E8  Cass Lake-Bena H.S.    (1-13)   
 
   #E1 Fosston H.S.    (13-6)   
    
5/31/2016 2 AM
Score : 10-0
  
Game 9 @ BSU      
   
   #E4 Northome/Kelliher    (7-6)   
 
    Fosston   
    
    
    
6/1/2016 NOON
Score: 18-5
  
Game 15 @ BSU      
   
   
   
 Blackduck        
 
  Blackduck   
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
6/2/2016 6 PM
Score: 19-3
  
Game 19 @ BSU      
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 Red Lake County   
 

      Red Lake County

     
    
    
 

 
  
      
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
6/9/2016 2 PM   
Game 22 @ BSU      
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
         
 
 
 
 
 
 
   Champion       
   #E5 Lake of the Woods H.S.    (3-9)   
5/26/2016 4 PM
Score: 20-12
  
Kelliher      
   #E4 Northome/Kelliher    (6-6)   
 
#E3  Win-E-Mac H.S.    (4-15)   
5/26/2016 4 PM
Score: 14-1 (5 innings)
  
Erskine      
   #E6  Laporte H.S.    (3-12)   
 
   #E3 Win-E-Mac H.S.    (5-15)   
    
5/31/2016 4:30 PM
Score : 11-5
  
Game 10 @ BSU      
   
   #E2 Blackduck H.S.    (11-9)   
 
   #E7 Red Lake H.S.    (2-9)   
5/26/2016 4 PM
Score: 1-0
  
Blackduck      
   #E2 Blackduck H.S.    (10-9)   
 
   #W1 Sacred Heart H.S.    (14-4)   
5/26/2016 5:30 PM
Score: 10-0 (5 innings)
  
Sacred Heart      
   #W8 Fertile-Beltrami H.S.    (2-11)   
 
   #W1 Sacred Heart H.S.    (15-4)   
    
5/31/2016 11 AM
Score : 6-3
  
Game 11 @ Ada      
   
   #W4 BGMR    (9-9)   
 
     BGMR    
    
    
    
5/31/2016 4 PM
Score: 8-1
  
Game 16 @ Ada      
   
   
   
 Red Lake County      
 
   #W5 NCE/U-H    (8-9)   
5/26/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 5-1
  
Greenbush      
   #W4 BGMR    (8-9)   
 
   #W3 Red Lake County    (11-9)   
5/26/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 10-1
  
Red Lake Falls      
   #W6 Lake Park-Audubon    (6-10)   
 
   #W3 Red Lake County    (12-9)   
    
5/31/2016 1:30 PM
Score: 7-3
  
Game 12 @ Ada      
   
   #W2 Norman County    (14-5)   
 
   #W7 Kittson County Central    (4-10)   
5/26/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 8-1
  
Ada      
   #W2 Norman County    (13-5)   
 
         
    
      
         
 
         
    
      
         
 
 Northome/Kelliher    
    
    
    
6/1/2016   2:30 PM
Score:  16-9
  
Game 13 @ BSU      
   
   
   
   Win-E-Mac    
 

 

 

 

 

 

 Win-E-Mac-    
    
    
6/2/2016 1 PM
Score:  10-0
  
Game 17 @ BSU      
   
   
   
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River      
 
 
 
 
 Fosston      
    
    
6/2/2016 3:30 PM
Score:  4-2
  
Game 18 @ BSU      
   
   
 Norman County        
 

 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River

  
    
    
    
    
    
6/7/2016 2 PM   
Game 20 @ BSU      
   
   
   
   
   
 Norman County       
 
  Blackduck     
    
    
    
    
    
6/7/2016 4:30 PM   
Game 21 @ BSU      
   
   
         
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
         
    
      
         
 
         
    
      
         
 
         
    
      
         
 
         
    
      
         
 
         
    
      
         
 
         
    
      
         
 
 Sacred Heart      
    
    
    
5/31/2016 6:30 PM
Score: 2-1
  
Game 14 @ Ada      
   
   
   
 Norman County      
 

 

 

Hit Counter