2016 SOFTBALL SCHEDULES AND STANDINGS  

IF ANY TEAM NAMES NEED TO BE CHANGED OR UPDATED EMAIL krox@rrv.net

MONDAY NIGHT STANDINGS     Wins Losses
Michelob Golden Light 4 0
Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's 3 1
Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/KROX Radio 2 2
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 2 2
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 1 3
Side Street Bar and Grill 0 4

 

Tuesday Men's Standings    Wins Losses   Wednesday Women Standings    Wins Losses
Christian Brothers Ford 5 1 Al’s Gals/Edward Jones    
Lean Packaging/One N' Only 5 1   Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View
New Flyer of America 4 2   Bremer/RiverView/Drafts Sports Bar and Grill    
Renu Dental 4 2   Kustom Kollision/NAPA    
American Crystal Sugar 0 6   Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers    
Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 0 6   American Crystal Sugar    

 

Monday Night Men's League   (For the complete schedule click here)

  

 



Monday, June 2

6:30
Dia. 2 - 
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value _____  vs  Michelob Golden Light _____
Dia. 3  - Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio _____  vs  Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer _____ 

7:30
Dia. 1 - Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer _____  vs  Michelob Golden Light _____
Dia. 2 - Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's ____  vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value _____
Dia. 3 - Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio _____  vs Side Street Bar and Grill  _____

8:30
Dia. 1 - Side Street Bar and Grill _____  vs  Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's ____

 

 

Monday, May 23

6:30
Dia. 3 -
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 14 vs Side Street Bar and Grill  6
Dia. 4 - Michelob Golden Light 17  vs 
Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's 
1

7:30
Dia. 1 -
Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio 1  vs  Michelob Golden Light 11
Dia. 3 -
Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's 14 vs Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 13
Dia. 4 -
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 14 vs Side Street Bar and Grill
4

8:30
Dia. 1 -
Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio 17  vs Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 2

 

 

Monday, May 16, 2016
6:30 PM
Diamond 2 - KROX/Happy Joes Pizza 11  vs  Transystems 0
Diamond 3 - Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Autovalue 0  vs  Mugoo's

7

7:30 PM
Diamond 1 - Transystems 8  vs  Michelob Golden Light  24
Diamond 2 - KROX/Happy Joes Pizza  12  vs  Mugoo's  18
Diamond 3 -

Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Autovalue  0  vs

Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 30

8:30 PM
Diamond 1 - Michelob Golden Light 31  vs 
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 26

 

Tuesday Night Men’s League  (For the complete Tuesday Night schedule click here)
 

Tuesday, May 31

(

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)

Diamond 1                Christian Brothers 5 vs One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging 7
                                 

Christian Brothers 12 vs One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging 10


Diamond 2                Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 2 vs Renu Dental 12
                                 

Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical

1

vs Renu Dental

13


Diamond 3                American Crystal Sugar Co 6 vs New Flyer of America
16

                                  

American Crystal Sugar Co 0 vs New Flyer of America

19              

 

Tuesday, May 24

Diamond 1 - New Flyer of America  1 vs  Renu Dental 11
                    

New Flyer of America  8 vs  Renu Dental

12


Diamond 3 - Christian Brothers Ford 30 vs  Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 0
                     

Christian Brothers Ford 34 vs  Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 0



Diamond 4 - American Crystal Sugar  2  vs  One N’ Only/Lean Packaging 18
                    

American Crystal Sugar  3  vs  One N’ Only/Lean Packaging

33


 

 

 

 



Wednesday Night Women’s League   (For the future Wednesday night schedules click here)

Wednesday, June 1,  2016

(

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.) POSTPONED TO A PENDING DATE OF JUNE 16TH
Dia 1 -

I.C. Muggs/CHS Mid Valley Grain/Donarski Brothers _____  vs 

Al's Gals/Brault Blading/Edward Jones _____

Dia 2 -

Bremer/RiverView Health/Drafts _____  vs  American Crystal _____

Dia 3 -

Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View  _____  vs

Kustom Kollision/NAPA _____
 

 

Wednesday, May 23 

(

DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)  POSTPONED TO JUNE 9

Dia 1 - Bremer/RiverView Health/Drafts _____  vs Kustom Kollision/NAPA _____

Dia 2 - I.C. Muggs/CHS Mid Valley Grain/Donarski Brothers _____  vs  American Crystal _____

Dia 3 - Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View  _____  vs  Al's Gals/Brault Blading/Edward Jones _____
 



 

 


 

Hit Counter